Track & Field

JHS Track Meet Results

Harper Longhorn Relays Results
JVG: 3rd Place – 104 pts
100m Dash: 1st, Faith Dilts, 13.77; 4th, Hannah Geddis, 14.42
200m Dash: 2nd, Dilts, 28.88
800m Run: 4th, Lara Boedo, 2:54.51
1600m Run: 4th, Boedo, 6:56.02
4x100m Relay: Dilts, Emily Lovelace, Alejandra Villanueva, Geddis, 56.99
4x200m Relay: Lovelace, Villanueva, Isa Esquivel, Geddis, 2:05.61
Long Jump: 4th, Dilts, 12’ 4”; 5th, Kathryn Hoffman, 12’ 1/2”
Triple Jump: 2nd, Hoffman, 24’ 2”
Shot Put: 4th, Villanueva, 24’ 1-1/2”
Discus: 4th, Esquivel, 68’ 6”
High Jump: 3rd, Lovelace, 4’ 2”
Pole Vault: 1st, Skylar Mogford, 6’ 6”

VG: 4th Place – 73 pts
100m Dash: 2nd, Gracie Villeda, 13.51; 4th, Jordan Johnson, 13.65
200m Dash: 2nd, Chloe Jackowski, 28.2
400m Dash: 2nd, Jackowski, 1:06.95; 6th, Villeda, 1:10.38
4x100m Relay: 3rd, Villeda, Johnson, Macy McAdams, Jackowski, 53.68
4x200m Relay: 3rd, McAdams, Andrea Stubblefield, Alondra Mata, Johnson, 2:03.8
Long Jump: 4th, Johnson, 13’ 10-1/2”

Center Point HS Track Meet Results
JVG: 2nd – 131 pts
100m Dash: 3rd, Alondra Mata, 14.74; 6th, Geddis, 15.18
200m Dash: 1st, Lovelace, 30.33; 2nd, Mata, 30.52
800m Dash: 3rd, Boedo, 3:46.00
4x100m Relay: 2nd, Lovelace, Esquivel, Villanueva, Geddis, 56.93
4x200m Relay: 1st, Lovelace, Villanueva, Mata, Geddis, 2:01.78
Long Jump: 2nd, Geddis, 12’ 4”; 3rd, Hoffman, 12’ 3-1/2”
Shot Put: 1st, Megan Shelburne, 25’ 3-1/2”; 2nd, Villanueva, 24’ 10-1/2”; 4th, Hayley Timms, 21’ 9-1/2”
Discus: 3rd, Villanueva, 65’ 0”; 5th, Esquivel, 64’ 6”
Triple Jump: 1st, Hoffman, 26’ 5 1/2”
High Jump: 1st, Lovelace, 4’ 4”
Pole Vault: 1st, Mogford, 7’ 0”

VG: 4th – 63 pts
100m Dash: 3rd, Villeda, 13.55; 5th, Johnson, 13.92
200m Dash: 2nd, Jackowski, 27.37
400m Dash: 5th, Diya Kumar, 1:14.08
4x100m Relay: 2nd, Villeda, Johnson, McAdams, Jackowski, 54.08
4x200m Relay: 3rd, Dylan Tapia, Stubblefield, Johnson, McAdams, 2:00.39
4x400m Relay: 3rd, Jackowski, Kumar, Dilts, Kiarra Telles, 4:50.27
Long Jump: 6th, Johnson, 14’ 6-1/4”
Shot Put: 6th, Telles, 28’ 0”
Discus: 6th, Telles, 81’ 5”
Triple Jump: 5th, Kumar, 27’ 3-1/2”

JVB: 3rd – 62 pts
100 Dash: 5th, Ryan Rogers
800 Run: Tyler Hill, 2:58.05
1600 Run: 6th, Zach Ainsworth, 6:12.74
3200 Run: 4th, Ainsworth, 14:10.00
110 HH: 6th, Landen Lopez, 21.24; Matthew Weber, 22.21
4×100 Relay: 3rd, Rogers, Weber, Will Castleberry, Derrick Vidal, 49.04
4×200 Relay: 3rd, Rogers, Larry Telles, Castleberry, Vidal, 1:45.02
4×400 Relay: 2nd, Telles, Weber, Briley Tomlinson, Javier Gutierrez
Long Jump: 4th, Weber, 17’ 3-1/2”
Shot Put: 4th, Collyn Schaefer, 34’ 2-1/2”
Discus: 1st, Telles, 101’ 7”; 5th, Schaefer, 87’ 6”
Triple Jump: 4th, Coy Stewart, 33’ 10”
High Jump: 2nd, Weber, 5’ 4”

VB: 2nd – 100 pts
100 Dash: 2nd, Quentin Schulze, 11.26; Coltin House, 12.05
200 Dash: 3rd, Thomas Gleinser, 24.14
400 Dash: Issac Rosas, 58.87; Chance Condarco, 1:09.99
800 Run: 4th, Jordy Garza, 2:21.48
1600 Run: 5th, Garza, 5:24.58
3200 Run: 3rd, Garza, 12:06.00
110 HH: 1st, Kyle Lumpkins, 15.34
300 H: 1st, Lumpkins, 41.90
4×200 Relay: 2nd, Lumpkins, Isaiah Gonzales, Rosas, Gleinser, 1:36.98
4×400 Relay: 1st, Schulze, Gonzales, Rosas, Dylan Davis, 4:45.90
Long Jump: 4th, Gonzales, 18’ 8”
Shot Put: 4th, Brady Herbst, 39’ 4”; 5th, Michael Van Winkle, 38’ 10-1/2”
Triple Jump: 5th, Davis, 37’ 5-1/4”
High Jump: 1st, Lumpkins, 5’ 10”; 3rd, Gonzales, 5’ 8”
Pole Vault: 1st, Schulze, 14’ 0”

RSS
Follow by Email