Track & Field

JHS Results from Harper Longhorn Relays

Varsity Girls
Team results: 6th place 42 pts.
4X100m Relay: 3rd, Macy McAdams, Andrea Stubblefield, Johnson, Chloe Jackowski, 55.01
100m Dash: 6th, Alondra Mata, 14.4
4X200m Relay: 5th, Mata, Hannah Geddis, Leacy Heap, Dylan Tapia, 2:04.72
400m Dash: 2nd, Jackowski, 1:08.24; 6th, Stubblefield, 1:13.96
4X400m Relay: 4th, Stubblefield, Tapia, Diya Kumar, Jackowski, 4:48.82
Long Jump: 2nd, Jordan Johnson, 15’ 2-3/4”

Varsity Boys
Team results: 1st, Mason, 161.5; 2nd, Junction, 110; 3rd, Harper, 106; 4th, Rocksprings, 70; 5th, Eldorado, 56; 6th, Knippa, 46; 7th, Our Lady of the Hills, 41; 8th, Heritage, 11; 9th, Medina, 4.5; 10th, Llano Christian Academy, 0
100 Dash: Coltin House, 11.80
200 Dash: 2nd, Thomas Gleinser, 23.85; Dylan Davis, 25.33
400 Dash: Issac Rosas, 56.31; Davis, 57.47
1600 Run: 4th, Jordy Garza, 5:37.57
3200 Run: 4th, Garza, 11:59.54
110 HH: 1st, Kyle Lumpkins, 14.56 (Personal Record-PR)
300 H: 1st, Lumpkins, 40.18, PR
4×100 Relay: 3rd, House, Isaiah Gonzales, Gleinser, Rosas, 45.58
4×200 Relay: 3rd, Gleinser, Gonzales, Quentin Schulze, Lumpkins, 1:34.44
4×400 Relay: 4th, Davis, Gonzales, Rosas, Garza, 4:03.62
Long Jump: 2nd, Gonzales, 18’11-1/2”; Davis, 16’ 10-3/4”
Shot Put: 2nd, Michael Van Winkle, 39’ 9”; 5th, Will Chapman, 38’ 8”; Collyn Schaefer, 36’ 3”
Discus: Van Winkle, 95’ 2”
Triple Jump: 3rd, Davis, 38’ 7”
High Jump: 1st, Lumpkins, 6’ 0”; 2nd, Gonzales, 5’ 8”
Weightman Relay: 2nd, Landen Lopez, Schaefer, Van Winkle, Shaden Pearl, 55.35

JV Girls
Team results: 3rd place 75 pts.
4X100m Relay: 3rd, Mogford, Villanueva, Barrow, Lovelace, 1:00
800m Run: 3rd, Lara Boedo, 3:01.86
100m Dash: 4th, Faith Dilts, 14.28
4X200m Relay: 3rd, Mogford, Villanueva, Boedo, Dilts, 2:10.02
1600m Run: 3rd, Boedo, 7:19.79
High Jump: 1st, Emily Lovelace, 4’ 3”
Pole Vault: 2nd, Skylar Mogford, 7’ 0”
Shot Put: 3rd, Alejandra Villanueva, 25’ 4”; 5th, Chariss Barrow, 23’ 8”
Discus: 2nd, Villanueva, 66’ 8-3/4”; 6th, Barrow, 58’ 3-1/4”

JV Boys
Team results: 1st, Mason, 162; 2nd, Junction, 123; 3rd, Heritage, 115; 4th, Harper, 94; 5th, Our Lady of the Hills, 41; 6th, Medina, 16; 7th, Eldorado, 0
100 Dash: 2nd, Ryan Rogers, 12.34; 6th, Briley Tomlinson, 13.33; Pearl, 14.02
200 Dash: 6th, Tomlinson, 27.65
400 Dash: 2nd, Larry Telles, 58.30; 5th, Tomlinson, 1:06.21
800 Dash: 4th, Roy Timms, 2:31.16
1600 Run: 2nd, Timms, 5:59.11; 6th, Zach Ainsworth, 6:12.88
3200 Run: 3rd, Ainsworth, 14:49.10
110 HH: 5th, Lopez, 23.39; 6th, Joseph Mogford, 25.04
300 H: 2nd, Telles, 47.49; Matthew Weber, 50.71; Lopez, 59.47
4×100 Relay: 2nd, Rogers, Weber, Will Castleberry, Coy Stewart, 49.60
4×200 Relay: 2nd, Rogers, Castleberry, Weber, Dakyrii Schultz, 1:42.81
4×400 Relay: 3rd, Castleberry, Schultz, Stewart, Telles, 4:10.44
Long Jump: 1st, Weber, 17’ 9-1/2”; Castleberry, 15’ 10-1/2”; Mogford, 12’ 10”
Shot Put: 3rd, Pearl, 30’ 6-1/2”; 6th, Lopez, 28’ 11”; Cole Levien, 26’ 7-1/2”
Discus: 3rd, Telles, 99’ 0”
Triple Jump: Stewart, 31’ 4”; Mogford, 30’ 1-1/2”
High Jump: 1st, Weber, 5’ 4”

RSS
Follow by Email