Sports

Hubbell Relays Results

Varsity Lady Eagles placed 5th, with a score of 58, out of ten schools.

100 m dash: 4th, Alondra Mata, 13.2

400 m dash: 6th, Jada Schoppe, 1:10.7

100 m hurdles: 7th, Taylor Nichols, 21.9

4×100 m relay: 4th, Gracie Villeda, Nichols, Faith Dilts, Alexa Hearn, 54.6

4×200 m relay: 3rd, Villeda, Dilts, Nichols, Hearn, 1:58.5

4×400 m relay: 5th, Jade Bierschwale, Jaydan Crenwelge, Dilts, Baylee Plumley, 5:03.54

High jump: 4th, Emily Lovelace, 4’ 4”

Pole vault: 4th, Bierschwale, 8’; 5th, Skylar Mogford, 7’ 6”

Long jump: 2nd, Hearn, 14’ 8”; 10th, Dilts, 12’ 5”

Triple jump: 2nd, Hearn, 31’ 6.75”

Shot put: 5th, Harley Castillo, 31’; 9th, Kiarra Telles, 27’ 4”

Discus: 6th, Castillo, 83’ 1”; 12th, Megan Shelburne, 67’ 9”

JV Lady Eagles placed first, with a score of 92, out of nine schools.

200 m dash: 3rd, Dylan Tapia, 30.0

400 m dash: 2nd, Amber Rodriguez, 1:13.3; 3rd, Alyssa Crews, 1:15.7

800 m run: 4th, Rodriguez, 3:17.46

4×100 m relay: 1st, Ale Villanueva, Tapia, Brylee Stewart, Hannah Geddis, 56.6

4×200 m relay: 1st, Villanueva, Abby Henderson, Stewart, Geddis, 2:05

High jump: 1st, Rodriguez, 4’ 4”

Long jump: 1st, Nadia Menchaca, 12’ 10”; 3rd, Kathryn Hoffman, 11’ 8.5”

Shot put: 6th, Stewart, 24’ 7.5”

Discus: 6th, Stewart, 74’ 2.5”

Varsity Eagles placed 3rd, with a score of 94, out of nine schools.

100 m dash: 1st, Quentin Schulze, 11.20; 6th, Coltin House, 12.0

400 m dash: 3rd, Larry Telles, 55.0; 6th, Dakyrii Schultz, 58.6; 11th, Will Castleberry, 1:04.7

800 m run: 5th, Telles, 2:15.25

300 m hurdles: 5th, Matthew Weber, 45.9

4×100 m relay: 2nd, House, Thomas Gleinser, Isaiah Gonzales, Schulze, 46.0

4×200 m relay: 4th, Weber, Roy Timms, Issac Rosas, Gonzales, 1:39.0

4×400 m relay: 4th, Timms, Rosas, Telles, Gonzales, 3:48.85

High jump: 1st, Gonzales, 6’; 7th, Weber, 5’ 4”

Pole vault: 1st, Schulze, 14’ 6”

Long jump: 1st, Gonzales, 19’ 5”; 7th, Weber, 16’ 11”

Triple jump: 4th, Dylan Davis, 38’ 3”

Shot put: 3rd, Michael Van Winkle, 44’ 2”

Discus: 7th, Telles, 105’ 2”

JV Eagles placed 2nd, with a score of 128, out of seven schools.

100 m dash: 7th, Jerry Wallace, 13.5

200 m dash: 5th, Wallace, 27.8

400 m dash: 2nd, Jose Mejia, 1:02.3

800 m run: 3rd, Mejia, 2:38.55; 4th, Ragan Levien, 2:39.85; 6th, Joseph Mogford, 3:09.75

1600 m run: 8th, Mogford, 8:16.90

110 m hurdles: 1st, Nick Jonas, 19.19

300 m hurdles: 3rd, Jonas, 52.2

4×100 m relay: 2nd, Abraham Escamilla, Tyler Hill, Dakota Ellis, Zach Ainsworth, 50.4

4×200 m relay: 1st, Escamilla, Hill, Ellis, Ainsworth, 1:45.6

4×400 m relay: 1st, Escamilla, Hill, Ellis, Ainsworth, 4:07.25

Shot put: 1st, Seve Sauceda, 34’; 3rd, Kevin Garcia, 30’ 3.5”

Discus: 1st, Chance Condarco, 97’ 6”; 4th, Landen Lopez, 81’ 2”; 5th, Ethan Schomeberg, 70’ 10”

RSS
Follow by Email